Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
China 3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO LTD logo
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO LTD
creative,crever,cool
Active Member

10 Years

Home > fiber optical Splitter >

FTTH SC/APC Fast connector

3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO LTD

FTTH SC/APC Fast connector

Place of Origin : made in China

Brand Name : 3c-link

Model Number : 3C-MESC250P

Price : USD 2.5~3.5 / Piece

Packaging Details : 3c-link packing

Delivery Time : 5Days after got payment

Payment Terms : L/C T/T Western Union

Contact Now

1.SC/APC fast connector
2.SC/APC assembly optical connector
3.FTTH Drop Cable assembly connector
4.Field Assembly

FTTH SC/APC FAST CONNECTOR


The Quick-SC FASTconnectoris designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or adhesives. The heart of the Quick-SC fast connector is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. Assembly of the Quick-SC requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed to assemble the Quick-SC quickly fiber connector.
Quick-SC and Quick-LC assembly fiber optic connector uses 3c-link ’s guide rail technology to help position the fibre into the connector, achieving a positive connection in the mechanical splice and low insertion loss termination.
Quick-SC field assembly connectors are available for FTTH Drop Cable . The single-mode versions are available withAPC ferrules.

Operation Setp : ( Please contact 3c-Link Technology for more detail )

IMG_9270.jpgIMG_9275.jpgIMG_9282.jpgIMG_9291.jpgIMG_9295.jpgIMG_9301.jpg
Main Features:
* Compatible with conventional SC connector.
* Easy and fast assembly (within 2 minutes) without special tool
* Reliable assembly with Assembly Jig and Fiber Holder appended to connector kit


SC/APC FAST CONNECTOR.

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

FTTH Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

3.0*2.0mm

Tight buffer diameter (μm)

900μm

Fiber mode

Single & multi mode

Operation time

About 200s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≤ -60dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.2dB RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,

once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB RL ≤ 5dB



Product Tags:

SC/APC Fast connector

      

SC/APC Manual Connector

      

SC/APC Quick assembly connector

      
 FTTH SC/APC Fast connector Manufactures

FTTH SC/APC Fast connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: 3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2020 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.